Expense Ratio History

RPMYX expense ratio history

Reinhart International PMV Fund, Advisor Class

Fund company
Managed Portfolio Series
Type
Mutual fund

Expense ratio: 13.98%

In basis points
1398 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$1,398
Prospectus dated
28 September 2025, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Cut from 14.72% on 28 September 2025

Fee over time

RPMYX expense ratio: 5.96% until 28 Sep 2023, then 15.00%; 15.00% until 28 Sep 2024, then 14.72%; 14.72% until 28 Sep 2025, then 13.98%; read at 13.98% on 28 Sep 2025.0.00%5.00%10.00%15.00%20.00%May 2022Jan 2023Sep 2023May 2024Jan 2025Sep 20255.96% before13.98% from 28 Sep 2025
RPMYX expense ratio: 5.96% until 28 Sep 2023, then 15.00%; 15.00% until 28 Sep 2024, then 14.72%; 14.72% until 28 Sep 2025, then 13.98%; read at 13.98% on 28 Sep 2025.0.00%5.00%10.00%15.00%20.00%May 2022Aug 2023Nov 20245.96% before13.98% from 28 Sep 2025
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
28 Sep 2025 13.98% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-09-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Sep 2025 13.98% Cut from 14.72% to 13.98%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-09-26
28 Sep 2024 14.72% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-09-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Sep 2024 14.72% Cut from 15.00% to 14.72%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2024-09-26
28 Sep 2023 15.00% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-09-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Sep 2023 15.00% Raised from 5.96% to 15.00%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2023-09-27
20 May 2022 5.96% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-05-20 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 13.98% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$9,591 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $3,755.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$1,433
3 years$3,910
5 years$5,947
10 years$9,591

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 4 prospectuses for this share class since 2022. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Managed Portfolio Series funds

The cheapest of 40. All Managed Portfolio Series funds.