Expense Ratio History

RISR expense ratio history

FolioBeyond Alternative Income and Interest Rate Hedge ETF

Fund company
Tidal Trust I
Type
ETF

Expense ratio: 1.04%

In basis points
104 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$104
Prospectus dated
25 November 2025, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Cut from 1.23% on 25 November 2025

Fee over time

RISR expense ratio: 1.01% until 28 Nov 2022, then 0.99%; 0.99% until 28 Nov 2023, then 1.13%; 1.13% until 28 Nov 2024, then 1.23%; 1.23% until 25 Nov 2025, then 1.04%; read at 1.04% on 25 Nov 2025.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%2.00%Sep 2021Jun 2022Mar 2023Dec 2023Sep 2024Jun 20251.01% before1.04% from 25 Nov 2025
RISR expense ratio: 1.01% until 28 Nov 2022, then 0.99%; 0.99% until 28 Nov 2023, then 1.13%; 1.13% until 28 Nov 2024, then 1.23%; 1.23% until 25 Nov 2025, then 1.04%; read at 1.04% on 25 Nov 2025.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%2.00%Sep 2021Mar 2023Sep 20241.01% before1.04% from 25 Nov 2025
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
25 Nov 2025 1.04% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-11-25 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
25 Nov 2025 1.04% Cut from 1.23% to 1.04%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-11-25
28 Nov 2024 1.23% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-11-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Nov 2024 1.23% Raised from 1.13% to 1.23%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2024-11-22
28 Nov 2023 1.13% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-11-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Nov 2023 1.13% Raised from 0.99% to 1.13%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2023-11-21
26 Jun 2023 0.99% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-06-26 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Nov 2022 0.99% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-11-28 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
28 Nov 2022 0.99% Cut from 1.01% to 0.99%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 497) filed with the SEC on 2022-11-29
29 Sep 2021 1.01% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2021-09-29 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 1.04% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$1,276 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $14,709.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$107
3 years$333
5 years$577
10 years$1,276

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 6 prospectuses for this share class since 2021. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Tidal Trust I funds

The cheapest of 64. All Tidal Trust I funds.