Expense Ratio History

CESGX expense ratio history

Coho Relative Value ESG Fund

Fund company
Managed Portfolio Series
Type
Mutual fund

Expense ratio: 1.08%

In basis points
108 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$108
Prospectus dated
28 November 2024, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Raised from 1.03% on 28 November 2024

Fee over time

CESGX expense ratio: 1.31% until 29 Nov 2020, then 9.78%; 9.78% until 28 Nov 2021, then 1.81%; 1.81% until 28 Nov 2022, then 1.14%; 1.14% until 28 Nov 2023, then 1.03%; 1.03% until 28 Nov 2024, then 1.08%; read at 1.08% on 28 Nov 2024.0.00%5.00%10.00%15.00%Nov 2019Oct 2020Sep 2021Aug 2022Jul 2023Jun 20241.31% before1.08% from 28 Nov 2024
CESGX expense ratio: 1.31% until 29 Nov 2020, then 9.78%; 9.78% until 28 Nov 2021, then 1.81%; 1.81% until 28 Nov 2022, then 1.14%; 1.14% until 28 Nov 2023, then 1.03%; 1.03% until 28 Nov 2024, then 1.08%; read at 1.08% on 28 Nov 2024.0.00%5.00%10.00%15.00%Nov 2019Aug 2021May 20231.31% before1.08% from 28 Nov 2024
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
28 Nov 2024 1.08% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-11-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Nov 2024 1.08% Raised from 1.03% to 1.08%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2024-11-25
28 Nov 2023 1.03% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-11-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Nov 2023 1.03% Cut from 1.14% to 1.03%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2023-11-22
28 Nov 2022 1.14% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-11-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Nov 2022 1.14% Cut from 1.81% to 1.14%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2022-11-28
28 Nov 2021 1.81% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2021-11-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Nov 2021 1.81% Cut from 9.78% to 1.81%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2021-11-24
29 Nov 2020 9.78% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2020-11-29 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
29 Nov 2020 9.78% Raised from 1.31% to 9.78%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2020-11-24
26 Nov 2019 1.31% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2019-11-26 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 1.08% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$1,323 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $14,651.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$111
3 years$345
5 years$598
10 years$1,323

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 6 prospectuses for this share class since 2019. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Managed Portfolio Series funds

The cheapest of 40. All Managed Portfolio Series funds.