Expense Ratio History

ZSB expense ratio history

USCF Sustainable Battery Metals Strategy Fund

Fund company
Uscf ETF
Type
Mutual fund

Expense ratio: 0.79%

In basis points
79 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$79
Prospectus dated
5 January 2026, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Cut from 0.81% on 30 October 2024

Fee over time

ZSB expense ratio: 0.79% until 30 Oct 2023, then 0.81%; 0.81% until 30 Oct 2024, then 0.79%; read at 0.79% on 5 Jan 2026.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%Jan 2023Aug 2023Mar 2024Oct 2024May 2025Dec 20250.79% before0.79% from 30 Oct 2024
ZSB expense ratio: 0.79% until 30 Oct 2023, then 0.81%; 0.81% until 30 Oct 2024, then 0.79%; read at 0.79% on 5 Jan 2026.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%Jan 2023Feb 2024Mar 20250.79% before0.79% from 30 Oct 2024
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
5 Jan 2026 0.79% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2026-01-05 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
30 Oct 2025 0.79% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-10-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
30 Oct 2024 0.79% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-10-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
30 Oct 2024 0.79% Cut from 0.81% to 0.79%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2024-10-25
30 Oct 2023 0.81% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-10-30 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
30 Oct 2023 0.81% Raised from 0.79% to 0.81%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 497) filed with the SEC on 2023-12-22
4 Jan 2023 0.79% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-01-04 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 0.79% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$981 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $15,075.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$81
3 years$253
5 years$440
10 years$981

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 5 prospectuses for this share class since 2023. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Uscf ETF funds