Expense Ratio History

XNAV expense ratio history

FundX Aggressive ETF

Fund company
Fundx Investment
Type
ETF

Expense ratio: 1.27%

In basis points
127 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$127
Prospectus dated
31 January 2026, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Raised from 1.24% on 31 January 2026

Fee over time

XNAV expense ratio: 1.52% until 30 Jan 2023, then 1.41%; 1.41% until 31 Jan 2024, then 1.30%; 1.30% until 31 Jan 2025, then 1.24%; 1.24% until 31 Jan 2026, then 1.27%; read at 1.27% on 31 Jan 2026.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%2.00%Oct 2022May 2023Dec 2023Jul 2024Feb 2025Sep 20251.52% before1.27% from 31 Jan 2026
XNAV expense ratio: 1.52% until 30 Jan 2023, then 1.41%; 1.41% until 31 Jan 2024, then 1.30%; 1.30% until 31 Jan 2025, then 1.24%; 1.24% until 31 Jan 2026, then 1.27%; read at 1.27% on 31 Jan 2026.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%2.00%Oct 2022Dec 2023Feb 20251.52% before1.27% from 31 Jan 2026
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
31 Jan 2026 1.27% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2026-01-31 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
31 Jan 2026 1.27% Raised from 1.24% to 1.27%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2026-01-28
31 Jan 2025 1.24% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-01-31 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
31 Jan 2025 1.24% Cut from 1.30% to 1.24%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-01-28
31 Jan 2024 1.30% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-01-31 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
31 Jan 2024 1.30% Cut from 1.41% to 1.30%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2024-01-29
30 Jan 2023 1.41% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-01-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
30 Jan 2023 1.41% Cut from 1.52% to 1.41%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2023-01-27
14 Oct 2022 1.52% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-10-14 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
7 Oct 2022 1.52% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-10-07 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 1.27% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$1,541 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $14,379.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$130
3 years$405
5 years$701
10 years$1,541

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 6 prospectuses for this share class since 2022. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Fundx Investment funds