Expense Ratio History

PEIGX expense ratio history

P/E GLOBAL ENHANCED INTERNATIONAL FUND, Investor Class

Fund company
RBB
Type
Mutual fund

Expense ratio: 1.87%

In basis points
187 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$187
Prospectus dated
31 December 2025, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Cut from 2.32% on 31 December 2025

Fee over time

PEIGX expense ratio: 2.94% until 31 Dec 2024, then 2.32%; 2.32% until 31 Dec 2025, then 1.87%; read at 1.87% on 31 Dec 2025.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%4.00%Dec 2023May 2024Oct 2024Mar 2025Aug 2025Jan 20262.94% before1.87% from 31 Dec 2025
PEIGX expense ratio: 2.94% until 31 Dec 2024, then 2.32%; 2.32% until 31 Dec 2025, then 1.87%; read at 1.87% on 31 Dec 2025.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%4.00%Dec 2023Sep 2024Jun 20252.94% before1.87% from 31 Dec 2025
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Share classes

The same fund is sold as 3 share classes, each with its own fee. Figures are from each class's latest prospectus in SEC filings, rounded to 0.01%.

TickerShare classFeeAfter waiversProspectus dated
PEIGX (this page) Investor Class 1.87% 1.28% 31 Dec 2025
PEIAX Class A 1.87% 1.28% 31 Dec 2025
PEIEX Institutional Class 1.62% 1.03% 31 Dec 2025

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
31 Dec 2025 1.87% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-12-31 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
31 Dec 2025 1.87% Cut from 2.32% to 1.87%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 497) filed with the SEC on 2026-01-05
31 Dec 2024 2.32% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-12-31 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
31 Dec 2024 2.32% Cut from 2.94% to 2.32%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 497) filed with the SEC on 2025-04-04
31 Dec 2023 2.94% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-12-31 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 1.87% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$2,206 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $13,548.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$192
3 years$593
5 years$1,019
10 years$2,206

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 3 prospectuses for this share class since 2023. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More RBB funds

The cheapest of 110. All RBB funds.