Expense Ratio History

OSPPX expense ratio history

Invesco SteelPath MLP Alpha Plus Fund, Class R6

Fund company
Invesco
Type
Mutual fund

Expense ratio: 3.42%

In basis points
342 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$342
Prospectus dated
30 March 2026, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Cut from 7.73% on 30 March 2026

Fee over time

OSPPX expense ratio: 2.46% until 25 May 2019, then 3.26%; 3.26% until 31 Mar 2020, then 2.81%; 2.81% until 30 Mar 2021, then 3.01%; 3.01% until 30 Mar 2022, then 2.23%; 2.23% until 30 Mar 2023, then 2.31%; 2.31% until 28 Mar 2024, then 7.73%; 7.73% until 30 Mar 2026, then 3.42%; read at 3.42% on 30 Mar 2026.0.00%5.00%10.00%15.00%Jan 2019Apr 2020Jul 2021Oct 2022Jan 2024Apr 20252.46% before3.42% from 30 Mar 2026
OSPPX expense ratio: 2.46% until 25 May 2019, then 3.26%; 3.26% until 31 Mar 2020, then 2.81%; 2.81% until 30 Mar 2021, then 3.01%; 3.01% until 30 Mar 2022, then 2.23%; 2.23% until 30 Mar 2023, then 2.31%; 2.31% until 28 Mar 2024, then 7.73%; 7.73% until 30 Mar 2026, then 3.42%; read at 3.42% on 30 Mar 2026.0.00%5.00%10.00%15.00%Jan 2019Jul 2021Jan 20242.46% before3.42% from 30 Mar 2026
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Share classes

The same fund is sold as 6 share classes, each with its own fee. Figures are from each class's latest prospectus in SEC filings, rounded to 0.01%.

TickerShare classFeeAfter waiversProspectus dated
OSPPX (this page) Class R6 3.42% — 30 Mar 2026
SPMPX CLASS R5 3.42% — 30 Mar 2026
MLPNX Class Y 3.49% — 30 Mar 2026
SPMJX Class R 3.99% — 30 Mar 2026
MLPMX Class C 4.49% — 30 Mar 2026
MLPLX Class A 3.74% — 30 Mar 2026

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
30 Mar 2026 3.42% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2026-03-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
30 Mar 2026 3.42% Cut from 7.73% to 3.42%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2026-03-30
28 Mar 2024 7.73% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-03-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Mar 2024 7.73% Raised from 2.31% to 7.73%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2024-03-27
30 Mar 2023 2.31% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-03-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
30 Mar 2023 2.31% Raised from 2.23% to 2.31%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2023-03-29
30 Mar 2022 2.23% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-03-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
30 Mar 2022 2.23% Cut from 3.01% to 2.23%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2022-03-29
30 Mar 2021 3.01% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2021-03-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
30 Mar 2021 3.01% Raised from 2.81% to 3.01%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2021-03-30
31 Mar 2020 2.81% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2020-03-31 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
31 Mar 2020 2.81% Cut from 3.26% to 2.81%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2020-04-03
25 May 2019 3.26% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2019-05-25 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
25 May 2019 3.26% Raised from 2.46% to 3.26%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2019-06-14
23 Jan 2019 2.46% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2019-01-23 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 3.42% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$3,751 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $11,599.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$351
3 years$1,067
5 years$1,806
10 years$3,751

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 8 prospectuses for this share class since 2019. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Invesco funds

The cheapest of 278. All Invesco funds.