Expense Ratio History

ECOAX expense ratio history

Redwheel Next Generation Power Infrastructure Fund, A Class

Fund company
Advisors' Inner Circle
Type
Mutual fund

Expense ratio: 1.32%

In basis points
132 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$132
Prospectus dated
28 January 2026, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Raised from 1.20% on 28 January 2026

Fee over time

ECOAX expense ratio: 1.23% until 31 Mar 2025, then 1.20%; 1.20% until 28 Jan 2026, then 1.32%; read at 1.32% on 28 Jan 2026.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%2.00%Sep 2024Jan 2025May 2025Sep 2025Jan 20261.23% before1.32% from 28 Jan 2026
ECOAX expense ratio: 1.23% until 31 Mar 2025, then 1.20%; 1.20% until 28 Jan 2026, then 1.32%; read at 1.32% on 28 Jan 2026.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%2.00%Sep 2024Apr 2025Nov 20251.23% before1.32% from 28 Jan 2026
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Share classes

The same fund is sold as 2 share classes, each with its own fee. Figures are from each class's latest prospectus in SEC filings, rounded to 0.01%.

TickerShare classFeeAfter waiversProspectus dated
ECOAX (this page) A Class 1.32% — 28 Jan 2026
ECOIX Institutional Class 1.07% — 28 Jan 2026

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
28 Jan 2026 1.32% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2026-01-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Jan 2026 1.32% Raised from 1.20% to 1.32%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2026-01-28
31 Mar 2025 1.20% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-03-31 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
31 Mar 2025 1.20% Cut from 1.23% to 1.20%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-03-28
30 Sep 2024 1.23% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-09-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 1.32% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$1,598 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $14,308.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$135
3 years$421
5 years$728
10 years$1,598

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 3 prospectuses for this share class since 2024. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Advisors' Inner Circle funds

The cheapest of 131. All Advisors' Inner Circle funds.