Expense Ratio History

DINT expense ratio history

Davis Select International ETF

Fund company
Davis Fundamental ETF
Type
ETF

Expense ratio: 0.66%

In basis points
66 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$66
Prospectus dated
31 October 2025, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Raised from 0.64% on 1 March 2023

Fee over time

DINT expense ratio: 0.86% until 1 Mar 2019, then 0.85%; 0.85% until 28 Feb 2020, then 0.68%; 0.68% until 26 Feb 2021, then 0.65%; 0.65% until 1 Mar 2022, then 0.64%; 0.64% until 1 Mar 2023, then 0.66%; read at 0.66% on 31 Oct 2025.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%Feb 2018Jun 2019Oct 2020Feb 2022Jun 2023Oct 20240.86% before0.66% from 1 Mar 2023
DINT expense ratio: 0.86% until 1 Mar 2019, then 0.85%; 0.85% until 28 Feb 2020, then 0.68%; 0.68% until 26 Feb 2021, then 0.65%; 0.65% until 1 Mar 2022, then 0.64%; 0.64% until 1 Mar 2023, then 0.66%; read at 0.66% on 31 Oct 2025.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%Feb 2018Oct 2020Jun 20230.86% before0.66% from 1 Mar 2023
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
31 Oct 2025 0.66% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-10-31 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
1 Mar 2025 0.66% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-03-01 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
29 Feb 2024 0.66% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-02-29 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
1 Mar 2023 0.66% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-03-01 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
1 Mar 2023 0.66% Raised from 0.64% to 0.66%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2023-02-28
1 Mar 2022 0.64% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-03-01 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
1 Mar 2022 0.64% Cut from 0.65% to 0.64%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2022-02-28
26 Feb 2021 0.65% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2021-02-26 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
26 Feb 2021 0.65% Cut from 0.68% to 0.65%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2021-02-25
28 Feb 2020 0.68% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2020-02-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Feb 2020 0.68% Cut from 0.85% to 0.68%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2020-03-17
1 Mar 2019 0.85% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2019-03-01 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
1 Mar 2019 0.85% Cut from 0.86% to 0.85%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2019-03-22
1 Mar 2018 0.86% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2018-03-01 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 0.66% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$825 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $15,269.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$68
3 years$212
5 years$369
10 years$825

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 9 prospectuses for this share class since 2018. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Davis Fundamental ETF funds