Expense Ratio History

AWWIX expense ratio history

CIBC ATLAS INTERNATIONAL GROWTH FUND, Institutional Class Shares

Fund company
Advisors' Inner Circle
Type
Mutual fund

Expense ratio: 0.92%

In basis points
92 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$92
Prospectus dated
1 March 2026, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Cut from 0.94% on 1 March 2025

Fee over time

AWWIX expense ratio: 1.37% until 1 Mar 2020, then 1.74%; 1.74% until 1 Mar 2021, then 1.09%; 1.09% until 28 Feb 2022, then 0.94%; 0.94% until 1 Mar 2025, then 0.92%; read at 0.92% on 1 Mar 2026.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%May 2019Jul 2020Sep 2021Nov 2022Jan 2024Mar 20251.37% before0.92% from 1 Mar 2025
AWWIX expense ratio: 1.37% until 1 Mar 2020, then 1.74%; 1.74% until 1 Mar 2021, then 1.09%; 1.09% until 28 Feb 2022, then 0.94%; 0.94% until 1 Mar 2025, then 0.92%; read at 0.92% on 1 Mar 2026.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%May 2019Sep 2021Jan 20241.37% before0.92% from 1 Mar 2025
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Share classes

The same fund is sold as 2 share classes, each with its own fee. Figures are from each class's latest prospectus in SEC filings, rounded to 0.01%.

TickerShare classFeeAfter waiversProspectus dated
AWWIX (this page) Institutional Class Shares 0.92% — 1 Mar 2026
AWWVX Investor Class Shares 1.27% — 1 Mar 2026

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
1 Mar 2026 0.92% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2026-03-01 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
1 Mar 2025 0.92% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-03-01 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
1 Mar 2025 0.92% Cut from 0.94% to 0.92%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-02-28
1 Mar 2024 0.94% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-03-01 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
1 Mar 2023 0.94% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-03-01 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
28 Feb 2022 0.94% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-02-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Feb 2022 0.94% Cut from 1.09% to 0.94%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2022-02-28
1 Mar 2021 1.09% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2021-03-01 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
1 Mar 2021 1.09% Cut from 1.74% to 1.09%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2021-02-26
1 Mar 2020 1.74% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2020-03-01 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
1 Mar 2020 1.74% Raised from 1.37% to 1.74%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2020-03-19
31 May 2019 1.37% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2019-05-31 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 0.92% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$1,135 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $14,884.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$94
3 years$295
5 years$511
10 years$1,135

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 8 prospectuses for this share class since 2019. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Advisors' Inner Circle funds

The cheapest of 131. All Advisors' Inner Circle funds.