Expense Ratio History

ATPRX expense ratio history

Cantor Fitzgerald High Income Fund, Cantor Fitzgerald High Income Fund Class R6

Fund company
Cantor Select Portfolios
Type
Mutual fund

Expense ratio: 1.04%

In basis points
104 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$104
Prospectus dated
1 February 2026, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Raised from 0.94% on 1 February 2026

Fee over time

ATPRX expense ratio: 1.06% until 1 May 2025, then 0.94%; 0.94% until 1 Feb 2026, then 1.04%; read at 1.04% on 1 Feb 2026.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%Jun 2024Oct 2024Feb 2025Jun 2025Oct 2025Feb 20261.06% before1.04% from 1 Feb 2026
ATPRX expense ratio: 1.06% until 1 May 2025, then 0.94%; 0.94% until 1 Feb 2026, then 1.04%; read at 1.04% on 1 Feb 2026.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%Jun 2024Feb 2025Oct 20251.06% before1.04% from 1 Feb 2026
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Share classes

The same fund is sold as 3 share classes, each with its own fee. Figures are from each class's latest prospectus in SEC filings, rounded to 0.01%.

TickerShare classFeeAfter waiversProspectus dated
ATPRX (this page) Cantor Fitzgerald High Income Fund Class R6 1.04% 0.81% 1 Feb 2026
ATPAX Cantor Fitzgerald High Income Fund Class A 1.30% 1.01% 1 Feb 2026
ATPYX Cantor Fitzgerald High Income Fund Institutional Class 1.12% 0.81% 1 Feb 2026

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
1 Feb 2026 1.04% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2026-02-01 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
1 Feb 2026 1.04% Raised from 0.94% to 1.04%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 497) filed with the SEC on 2026-02-02
1 May 2025 0.94% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-05-01 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
1 May 2025 0.94% Cut from 1.06% to 0.94%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 497) filed with the SEC on 2025-05-06
24 Jun 2024 1.06% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-06-24 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 1.04% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$1,276 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $14,709.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$107
3 years$333
5 years$577
10 years$1,276

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 3 prospectuses for this share class since 2024. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Cantor Select Portfolios funds